Round #1 - Poule
Round Seeding
Seed Name Club(s) Country Status
1 STASZULONEK, Aleksander POLITECHNIKA ŚLĄSKA W GLIWICACH   
2 ANTKIEWICZ, Mateusz AWF KATOWICE   
3 OPAŁKA, Michał AWF WROCŁAW  POL 
4 CELICHOWSKI, Piotr UNIWERSYTET MEDYCZNY POZNAŃ  POL 
5 WITT, Jędrzej UAM POZNAŃ   
6 LEONARCZYK, Adrian UAM POZNAŃ   
7 MOKRYSZ, Jakub ŚLĄSKI UNIWERSYTET MEDYCZNY  POL 
8 WOJNAROWSKI, Mateusz UAM POZNAŃ  POL 
9 MACIUPA, Jacek POLITECHNIKA POZNAŃSKA   
10 NAWROCKI, Jerzy POLITECHNIKA WROCŁAWSKA   
11 STANEK, Patryk UAM POZNAŃ   
12 SZTYBER, Michał UNIWERSYTET WARSZAWSKI   
13 TRZEPIZUR, Przemysław AWF KATOWICE   
14 GRALIK, Dawid UAM POZNAŃ  POL 
Round Scores
Poule #1
On piste 7
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M HS HR Ind
MACIUPA, Jacek
POLITECHNIKA POZNAŃSKA
1 V5 V5 D1 D3 D0 D2 2 0.33 16 24 -8
WITT, Jędrzej
UAM POZNAŃ
2 D2 D2 D1 D3 D1 D1 0 0.00 10 30 -20
WOJNAROWSKI, Mateusz
UAM POZNAŃ / POL
3 D2 V5 D0 D0 D0 D4 1 0.17 11 27 -16
TRZEPIZUR, Przemysław
AWF KATOWICE
4 V5 V5 V5 D3 V5 V5 5 0.83 28 12 +16
SZTYBER, Michał
UNIWERSYTET WARSZAWSKI
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 D2 D4 4 0.67 26 19 +7
STASZULONEK, Aleksander
POLITECHNIKA ŚLĄSKA W GLIWICACH
6 V5 V5 V5 D4 V5 V5 5 0.83 29 9 +20
CELICHOWSKI, Piotr
UNIWERSYTET MEDYCZNY POZNAŃ / POL
7 V5 V5 V5 D1 V5 D1 4 0.67 22 21 +1

Poule #2
On piste 8
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M HS HR Ind
LEONARCZYK, Adrian
UAM POZNAŃ
1 V5 D4 D3 D1 D3 D3 1 0.17 19 26 -7
STANEK, Patryk
UAM POZNAŃ
2 D1 V5 D2 D1 D2 D2 1 0.17 13 27 -14
GRALIK, Dawid
UAM POZNAŃ / POL
3 V5 D2 D1 D0 D1 D1 1 0.17 10 29 -19
OPAŁKA, Michał
AWF WROCŁAW / POL
4 V5 V5 V5 D3 D2 V5 4 0.67 25 20 +5
NAWROCKI, Jerzy
POLITECHNIKA WROCŁAWSKA
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 D1 D3 4 0.67 24 15 +9
ANTKIEWICZ, Mateusz
AWF KATOWICE
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V4 6 1.00 29 12 +17
MOKRYSZ, Jakub
ŚLĄSKI UNIWERSYTET MEDYCZNY / POL
7 V5 V5 V5 D4 V5 D3 4 0.67 27 18 +9

Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Club(s) Country V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 ANTKIEWICZ, Mateusz AWF KATOWICE    1.00  29  12  +17  Advanced
2 STASZULONEK, Aleksander POLITECHNIKA ŚLĄSKA W GLIWICACH    0.83  29  +20  Advanced
3 TRZEPIZUR, Przemysław AWF KATOWICE    0.83  28  12  +16  Advanced
4 MOKRYSZ, Jakub ŚLĄSKI UNIWERSYTET MEDYCZNY  POL  0.67  27  18  +9  Advanced
5 NAWROCKI, Jerzy POLITECHNIKA WROCŁAWSKA    0.67  24  15  +9  Advanced
6 SZTYBER, Michał UNIWERSYTET WARSZAWSKI    0.67  26  19  +7  Advanced
7 OPAŁKA, Michał AWF WROCŁAW  POL  0.67  25  20  +5  Advanced
8 CELICHOWSKI, Piotr UNIWERSYTET MEDYCZNY POZNAŃ  POL  0.67  22  21  +1  Advanced
9 MACIUPA, Jacek POLITECHNIKA POZNAŃSKA    0.33  16  24  -8  Advanced
10 LEONARCZYK, Adrian UAM POZNAŃ    0.17  19  26  -7  Advanced
11 STANEK, Patryk UAM POZNAŃ    0.17  13  27  -14  Advanced
12 WOJNAROWSKI, Mateusz UAM POZNAŃ  POL  0.17  11  27  -16  Advanced
13 GRALIK, Dawid UAM POZNAŃ  POL  0.17  10  29  -19  Advanced
14 WITT, Jędrzej UAM POZNAŃ    0.00  10  30  -20  Advanced
Round Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) ANTKIEWICZ, Mateusz
AWF KATOWICE
 
  (1) ANTKIEWICZ, Mateusz
AWF KATOWICE
 
(16) -BYE-   
    (1) ANTKIEWICZ, Mateusz
AWF KATOWICE
 
(9) MACIUPA, Jacek
POLITECHNIKA POZNAŃSKA
 
  15 - 5 
  (8) CELICHOWSKI, Piotr
UNIWERSYTET MEDYCZNY POZNAŃ / POL
 
 
(8) CELICHOWSKI, Piotr
UNIWERSYTET MEDYCZNY POZNAŃ / POL
 
Opponent no-show   
    (1) ANTKIEWICZ, Mateusz
AWF KATOWICE
 
(5) NAWROCKI, Jerzy
POLITECHNIKA WROCŁAWSKA
 
  15 - 8 
  (5) NAWROCKI, Jerzy
POLITECHNIKA WROCŁAWSKA
 
   
(12) WOJNAROWSKI, Mateusz
UAM POZNAŃ / POL
 
15 - 0     
    (5) NAWROCKI, Jerzy
POLITECHNIKA WROCŁAWSKA
 
 
(13) GRALIK, Dawid
UAM POZNAŃ / POL
 
  15 - 8   
  (4) MOKRYSZ, Jakub
ŚLĄSKI UNIWERSYTET MEDYCZNY / POL
 
 
(4) MOKRYSZ, Jakub
ŚLĄSKI UNIWERSYTET MEDYCZNY / POL
 
15 - 2   
    (1) ANTKIEWICZ, Mateusz
AWF KATOWICE
 
(3) TRZEPIZUR, Przemysław
AWF KATOWICE
 
  15 - 8 
  (3) TRZEPIZUR, Przemysław
AWF KATOWICE
 
   
(14) WITT, Jędrzej
UAM POZNAŃ
 
15 - 3     
    (3) TRZEPIZUR, Przemysław
AWF KATOWICE
 
   
(11) STANEK, Patryk
UAM POZNAŃ
 
  15 - 11     
  (6) SZTYBER, Michał
UNIWERSYTET WARSZAWSKI
 
     
(6) SZTYBER, Michał
UNIWERSYTET WARSZAWSKI
 
15 - 4       
    (7) OPAŁKA, Michał
AWF WROCŁAW / POL
 
 
(7) OPAŁKA, Michał
AWF WROCŁAW / POL
 
  15 - 13   
  (7) OPAŁKA, Michał
AWF WROCŁAW / POL
 
   
(10) LEONARCZYK, Adrian
UAM POZNAŃ
 
15 - 10     
    (7) OPAŁKA, Michał
AWF WROCŁAW / POL
 
 
(15) -BYE-    15 - 14   
  (2) STASZULONEK, Aleksander
POLITECHNIKA ŚLĄSKA W GLIWICACH
 
 
(2) STASZULONEK, Aleksander
POLITECHNIKA ŚLĄSKA W GLIWICACH
 
   
   

Final Results
Event finished at 16:02
Place Name Club(s) Country
1 ANTKIEWICZ, Mateusz AWF KATOWICE   
2 OPAŁKA, Michał AWF WROCŁAW  POL 
3T NAWROCKI, Jerzy POLITECHNIKA WROCŁAWSKA   
3T TRZEPIZUR, Przemysław AWF KATOWICE   
5 STASZULONEK, Aleksander POLITECHNIKA ŚLĄSKA W GLIWICACH   
6 MOKRYSZ, Jakub ŚLĄSKI UNIWERSYTET MEDYCZNY  POL 
7 SZTYBER, Michał UNIWERSYTET WARSZAWSKI   
8 CELICHOWSKI, Piotr UNIWERSYTET MEDYCZNY POZNAŃ  POL 
9 MACIUPA, Jacek POLITECHNIKA POZNAŃSKA   
10 LEONARCZYK, Adrian UAM POZNAŃ   
11 STANEK, Patryk UAM POZNAŃ   
12 WOJNAROWSKI, Mateusz UAM POZNAŃ  POL 
13 GRALIK, Dawid UAM POZNAŃ  POL 
14 WITT, Jędrzej UAM POZNAŃ