Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Country Status
1 SOBIECKI, Jan AZS AWF KRAKÓW / U. EKONOMICZNY KRAKÓW  POL 
2 FRAŚ, Felix 26  AZS AWF KRAKÓW / AWF KRAKÓW.  POL 
3 STRUPIŃSKI, Jacek 34  AZS AWF WARSZAWA / SZKOŁA GŁ.HANDLOWA  POL 
4 OPAŁKA, Michał   KS SZPADA WROCŁAW / AWF WROCŁAW.  POL 
5 CHYREK, Kasper   AZS AWF KATOWICE / AWF KRAKÓW.  POL 
6 MIREK, Krzysztof   AZS AWF KRAKÓW / AWF KRAKÓW.  POL 
7 STANEK, Patryk   KU AZS-UAM POZNAŃ / UAM POZNAŃ  POL 
8 NAWROCKI, Jerzy   KLUB POLITECHNIKI WROCŁAWSKIEJ / POLITECHNIKA WROCŁAWSKA  POL 
9 MAGIERA, Piotr   AZS AWF KRAKÓW / AWF KRAKÓW.  POL 
10 WITT, Jędrzej   KU AZS-UAM POZNAŃ  POL 
Round Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 V V/M TS TR Ind
MAGIERA, Piotr
AZS AWF KRAKÓW / POL
1 D3 D1 D0 V5 D0 D0 D0 D0 1 0.13 9 38 -29
FRAŚ, Felix
AZS AWF KRAKÓW / POL
2 V5 D3 D2 V5 V5 D2 V5 V5 5 0.63 32 29 +3
STRUPIŃSKI, Jacek
AZS AWF WARSZAWA / POL
3 V5 V5 D3 V5 D2 D1 D3 D1 3 0.38 25 29 -4
OPAŁKA, Michał
KS SZPADA WROCŁAW / POL
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 D2 D3 V5 6 0.75 35 23 +12
STANEK, Patryk
KU AZS-UAM POZNAŃ / POL
5 D3 D3 D0 D2 D0 D3 D0 D0 0 0.00 11 40 -29
NAWROCKI, Jerzy
KLUB POLITECHNIKI WROCŁAWSKIEJ / POL
6 V5 D4 V5 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 0.75 38 18 +20
CHYREK, Kasper
AZS AWF KATOWICE / POL
7 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 D2 D3 D3 5 0.63 33 23 +10
SOBIECKI, Jan
AZS AWF KRAKÓW / POL
8 V5 D2 V5 V5 V5 D1 V5 D4 5 0.63 32 24 +8
MIREK, Krzysztof
AZS AWF KRAKÓW / POL
9 V5 D2 V5 D2 V5 D3 V5 V5 5 0.63 32 23 +9

Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 NAWROCKI, Jerzy   KLUB POLITECHNIKI WROCŁAWSKIEJ / POLITECHNIKA WROCŁAWSKA  POL  0.75  38  18  +20  Advanced
2 OPAŁKA, Michał   KS SZPADA WROCŁAW / AWF WROCŁAW.  POL  0.75  35  23  +12  Advanced
3 CHYREK, Kasper   AZS AWF KATOWICE / AWF KRAKÓW.  POL  0.63  33  23  +10  Advanced
4 MIREK, Krzysztof   AZS AWF KRAKÓW / AWF KRAKÓW.  POL  0.63  32  23  +9  Advanced
5 SOBIECKI, Jan AZS AWF KRAKÓW / U. EKONOMICZNY KRAKÓW  POL  0.63  32  24  +8  Advanced
6 FRAŚ, Felix 26  AZS AWF KRAKÓW / AWF KRAKÓW.  POL  0.63  32  29  +3  Advanced
7 STRUPIŃSKI, Jacek 34  AZS AWF WARSZAWA / SZKOŁA GŁ.HANDLOWA  POL  0.38  25  29  -4  Advanced
8 MAGIERA, Piotr   AZS AWF KRAKÓW / AWF KRAKÓW.  POL  0.13  38  -29  Advanced
9 STANEK, Patryk   KU AZS-UAM POZNAŃ / UAM POZNAŃ  POL  0.00  11  40  -29  Advanced
Round Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) NAWROCKI, Jerzy
KLUB POLITECHNIKI WROCŁAWSKIEJ / POL
 
  (1) NAWROCKI, Jerzy
KLUB POLITECHNIKI WROCŁAWSKIEJ / POL
 
(16) -BYE-   
    (1) NAWROCKI, Jerzy
KLUB POLITECHNIKI WROCŁAWSKIEJ / POL
 
(9) STANEK, Patryk
KU AZS-UAM POZNAŃ / POL
 
  15 - 8 
  (8) MAGIERA, Piotr
AZS AWF KRAKÓW / POL
 
 
(8) MAGIERA, Piotr
AZS AWF KRAKÓW / POL
 
15 - 1   
    (5) SOBIECKI, Jan
AZS AWF KRAKÓW / POL
 
(5) SOBIECKI, Jan
AZS AWF KRAKÓW / POL
 
  15 - 14 
  (5) SOBIECKI, Jan
AZS AWF KRAKÓW / POL
 
   
(12) -BYE-       
    (5) SOBIECKI, Jan
AZS AWF KRAKÓW / POL
 
 
(13) -BYE-    15 - 12   
  (4) MIREK, Krzysztof
AZS AWF KRAKÓW / POL
 
 
(4) MIREK, Krzysztof
AZS AWF KRAKÓW / POL
 
   
    (5) SOBIECKI, Jan
AZS AWF KRAKÓW / POL
 
(3) CHYREK, Kasper
AZS AWF KATOWICE / POL
 
  15 - 9 
  (3) CHYREK, Kasper
AZS AWF KATOWICE / POL
 
   
(14) -BYE-       
    (6) FRAŚ, Felix
AZS AWF KRAKÓW / POL
 
   
(11) -BYE-    15 - 6     
  (6) FRAŚ, Felix
AZS AWF KRAKÓW / POL
 
     
(6) FRAŚ, Felix
AZS AWF KRAKÓW / POL
 
       
    (6) FRAŚ, Felix
AZS AWF KRAKÓW / POL
 
 
(7) STRUPIŃSKI, Jacek
AZS AWF WARSZAWA / POL
 
  15 - 14   
  (7) STRUPIŃSKI, Jacek
AZS AWF WARSZAWA / POL
 
   
(10) -BYE-       
    (2) OPAŁKA, Michał
KS SZPADA WROCŁAW / POL
 
 
(15) -BYE-    15 - 12   
  (2) OPAŁKA, Michał
KS SZPADA WROCŁAW / POL
 
 
(2) OPAŁKA, Michał
KS SZPADA WROCŁAW / POL
 
   
   

Final Results
Event finished at 4:43 PM
Place Name Club(s) Country
1 SOBIECKI, Jan AZS AWF KRAKÓW / U. EKONOMICZNY KRAKÓW  POL 
2 FRAŚ, Felix AZS AWF KRAKÓW / AWF KRAKÓW.  POL 
3T OPAŁKA, Michał KS SZPADA WROCŁAW / AWF WROCŁAW.  POL 
3T NAWROCKI, Jerzy KLUB POLITECHNIKI WROCŁAWSKIEJ / POLITECHNIKA WROCŁAWSKA  POL 
5 CHYREK, Kasper AZS AWF KATOWICE / AWF KRAKÓW.  POL 
6 MIREK, Krzysztof AZS AWF KRAKÓW / AWF KRAKÓW.  POL 
7 STRUPIŃSKI, Jacek AZS AWF WARSZAWA / SZKOŁA GŁ.HANDLOWA  POL 
8 MAGIERA, Piotr AZS AWF KRAKÓW / AWF KRAKÓW.  POL 
9 STANEK, Patryk KU AZS-UAM POZNAŃ / UAM POZNAŃ  POL