Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Country Status
1 GRZEGOREK, Mikołaj MUKS VICTOR WARSZAWA / WYŻSZA SZKOŁA EDUKACJI W SPORCIE  POL 
2 JASKOT, Jakub O.Ś.AP / WYŻSZA SZKOŁA BANKOWA TORUŃ  POL 
3 PYTEL, Tomasz 14  AZS AWF KATOWICE / UNIWERSYTET EKONOMICZNY KATOWICE  POL 
4 KNEZ, Mateusz 27  O.Ś.AP / AWF POZNAŃ  POL 
5 RÓŻYCKI, Michał 28  AZS AWF WARSZAWA / AWF WARSZAWA  POL 
6 KOWALEWSKI, Kamil 35  AZS AWF KATOWICE / POLITECHNIKA ŚLĄSKA  POL 
7 TROĆ, Jędrzej   O.Ś.AP  POL 
8 ZAPAŚNIK, Janusz   KU AZS-UAM POZNAŃ / UAM POZNAŃ  POL 
9 JANKOWSKI, Błażej   KU AZS-UAM POZNAŃ / UAM POZNAŃ  POL 
10 ŚWIERK, Stanisław   SGSP WARSZAWA  POL 
11 DAMS, Jakub   KU AZS-UAM POZNAŃ / UAM POZNAŃ  POL 
12 WAWRZYŃCZAK, Michał   KU AZS-UAM POZNAŃ  POL 
13 SALAMON, Łukasz   KU AZS-UAM POZNAŃ / UAM POZNAŃ  POL 
14 NOWICKI, Marcin   UNAT / WYŻSZA SZKOŁA PEDAGOGIKI I ADMINISTRACJI  POL 
Round Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
SALAMON, Łukasz
KU AZS-UAM POZNAŃ / POL
1 D3 D4 D0 D0 D3 D0 0 0.00 10 30 -20
JANKOWSKI, Błażej
KU AZS-UAM POZNAŃ / POL
2 V5 D1 D0 D4 D1 D0 1 0.17 11 28 -17
WAWRZYŃCZAK, Michał
KU AZS-UAM POZNAŃ / POL
3 V5 V5 D0 D0 D3 D0 2 0.33 13 25 -12
GRZEGOREK, Mikołaj
MUKS VICTOR WARSZAWA / POL
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 D4 5 0.83 29 6 +23
RÓŻYCKI, Michał
AZS AWF WARSZAWA / POL
5 V5 V5 V5 D0 D0 D4 3 0.50 19 19 0
KOWALEWSKI, Kamil
AZS AWF KATOWICE / POL
6 V5 V5 V5 D1 V5 D1 4 0.67 22 17 +5
KNEZ, Mateusz
O.Ś.AP / POL
7 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 9 +21

Pool #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
TROĆ, Jędrzej
O.Ś.AP / POL
1 V5 D2 D2 V5 V5 D0 3 0.50 19 21 -2
ZAPAŚNIK, Janusz
KU AZS-UAM POZNAŃ / POL
2 D1 D1 D2 D3 V5 D0 1 0.17 12 25 -13
ŚWIERK, Stanisław
SGSP WARSZAWA / POL
3 V5 V5 D3 V5 V5 D0 4 0.67 23 16 +7
JASKOT, Jakub
O.Ś.AP / POL
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 11 +19
DAMS, Jakub
KU AZS-UAM POZNAŃ / POL
5 D4 V5 D3 D0 V5 D0 2 0.33 17 24 -7
NOWICKI, Marcin
POL
6 D1 D0 D0 D3 D1 D1 0 0.00 6 30 -24
PYTEL, Tomasz
AZS AWF KATOWICE / POL
7 V5 V5 V5 D1 V5 V5 5 0.83 26 6 +20

Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 KNEZ, Mateusz 27  O.Ś.AP / AWF POZNAŃ  POL  1.00  30  +21  Advanced
2 JASKOT, Jakub O.Ś.AP / WYŻSZA SZKOŁA BANKOWA TORUŃ  POL  1.00  30  11  +19  Advanced
3 GRZEGOREK, Mikołaj MUKS VICTOR WARSZAWA / WYŻSZA SZKOŁA EDUKACJI W SPORCIE  POL  0.83  29  +23  Advanced
4 PYTEL, Tomasz 14  AZS AWF KATOWICE / UNIWERSYTET EKONOMICZNY KATOWICE  POL  0.83  26  +20  Advanced
5 ŚWIERK, Stanisław   SGSP WARSZAWA  POL  0.67  23  16  +7  Advanced
6 KOWALEWSKI, Kamil 35  AZS AWF KATOWICE / POLITECHNIKA ŚLĄSKA  POL  0.67  22  17  +5  Advanced
7 RÓŻYCKI, Michał 28  AZS AWF WARSZAWA / AWF WARSZAWA  POL  0.50  19  19  Advanced
8 TROĆ, Jędrzej   O.Ś.AP  POL  0.50  19  21  -2  Advanced
9 DAMS, Jakub   KU AZS-UAM POZNAŃ / UAM POZNAŃ  POL  0.33  17  24  -7  Advanced
10 WAWRZYŃCZAK, Michał   KU AZS-UAM POZNAŃ  POL  0.33  13  25  -12  Advanced
11 ZAPAŚNIK, Janusz   KU AZS-UAM POZNAŃ / UAM POZNAŃ  POL  0.17  12  25  -13  Advanced
12 JANKOWSKI, Błażej   KU AZS-UAM POZNAŃ / UAM POZNAŃ  POL  0.17  11  28  -17  Advanced
13 SALAMON, Łukasz   KU AZS-UAM POZNAŃ / UAM POZNAŃ  POL  0.00  10  30  -20  Advanced
14 NOWICKI, Marcin   UNAT / WYŻSZA SZKOŁA PEDAGOGIKI I ADMINISTRACJI  POL  0.00  30  -24  Advanced
Round Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) KNEZ, Mateusz
O.Ś.AP / POL
 
  (1) KNEZ, Mateusz
O.Ś.AP / POL
 
(16) -BYE-   
    (1) KNEZ, Mateusz
O.Ś.AP / POL
 
(9) DAMS, Jakub
KU AZS-UAM POZNAŃ / POL
 
  15 - 3 
  (8) TROĆ, Jędrzej
O.Ś.AP / POL
 
 
(8) TROĆ, Jędrzej
O.Ś.AP / POL
 
15 - 13   
    (1) KNEZ, Mateusz
O.Ś.AP / POL
 
(5) ŚWIERK, Stanisław
SGSP WARSZAWA / POL
 
  15 - 10 
  (5) ŚWIERK, Stanisław
SGSP WARSZAWA / POL
 
   
(12) JANKOWSKI, Błażej
KU AZS-UAM POZNAŃ / POL
 
15 - 3     
    (4) PYTEL, Tomasz
AZS AWF KATOWICE / POL
 
 
(13) SALAMON, Łukasz
KU AZS-UAM POZNAŃ / POL
 
  15 - 9   
  (4) PYTEL, Tomasz
AZS AWF KATOWICE / POL
 
 
(4) PYTEL, Tomasz
AZS AWF KATOWICE / POL
 
15 - 4   
    (3) GRZEGOREK, Mikołaj
MUKS VICTOR WARSZAWA / POL
 
(3) GRZEGOREK, Mikołaj
MUKS VICTOR WARSZAWA / POL
 
  15 - 8 
  (3) GRZEGOREK, Mikołaj
MUKS VICTOR WARSZAWA / POL
 
   
(14) NOWICKI, Marcin
POL
 
15 - 2     
    (3) GRZEGOREK, Mikołaj
MUKS VICTOR WARSZAWA / POL
 
   
(11) ZAPAŚNIK, Janusz
KU AZS-UAM POZNAŃ / POL
 
  15 - 4     
  (6) KOWALEWSKI, Kamil
AZS AWF KATOWICE / POL
 
     
(6) KOWALEWSKI, Kamil
AZS AWF KATOWICE / POL
 
15 - 11       
    (3) GRZEGOREK, Mikołaj
MUKS VICTOR WARSZAWA / POL
 
 
(7) RÓŻYCKI, Michał
AZS AWF WARSZAWA / POL
 
  15 - 10   
  (7) RÓŻYCKI, Michał
AZS AWF WARSZAWA / POL
 
   
(10) WAWRZYŃCZAK, Michał
KU AZS-UAM POZNAŃ / POL
 
15 - 3     
    (2) JASKOT, Jakub
O.Ś.AP / POL
 
 
(15) -BYE-    15 - 12   
  (2) JASKOT, Jakub
O.Ś.AP / POL
 
 
(2) JASKOT, Jakub
O.Ś.AP / POL
 
   
   

Final Results
Event finished at 4:44 PM
Place Name Club(s) Country
1 GRZEGOREK, Mikołaj MUKS VICTOR WARSZAWA / WYŻSZA SZKOŁA EDUKACJI W SPORCIE  POL 
2 KNEZ, Mateusz O.Ś.AP / AWF POZNAŃ  POL 
3T PYTEL, Tomasz AZS AWF KATOWICE / UNIWERSYTET EKONOMICZNY KATOWICE  POL 
3T JASKOT, Jakub O.Ś.AP / WYŻSZA SZKOŁA BANKOWA TORUŃ  POL 
5 ŚWIERK, Stanisław SGSP WARSZAWA  POL 
6 KOWALEWSKI, Kamil AZS AWF KATOWICE / POLITECHNIKA ŚLĄSKA  POL 
7 RÓŻYCKI, Michał AZS AWF WARSZAWA / AWF WARSZAWA  POL 
8 TROĆ, Jędrzej O.Ś.AP  POL 
9 DAMS, Jakub KU AZS-UAM POZNAŃ / UAM POZNAŃ  POL 
10 WAWRZYŃCZAK, Michał KU AZS-UAM POZNAŃ  POL 
11 ZAPAŚNIK, Janusz KU AZS-UAM POZNAŃ / UAM POZNAŃ  POL 
12 JANKOWSKI, Błażej KU AZS-UAM POZNAŃ / UAM POZNAŃ  POL 
13 SALAMON, Łukasz KU AZS-UAM POZNAŃ / UAM POZNAŃ  POL 
14 NOWICKI, Marcin UNAT / WYŻSZA SZKOŁA PEDAGOGIKI I ADMINISTRACJI  POL